Smooth skin, less shaving

Laser Hair Removal in Excelsior Springs, MO

Long-term hair reduction for face and body at Skin Affaire MedSpa, 1350 N Jesse James Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024. Fewer ingrown hairs and no more daily shaving.

Laser hair removal on legs at Skin Affaire MedSpa
$75small area
$125medium area
$150large area

Pricing by area

Small, $75: upper lip, chin, sideburns.

Medium, $125: underarms, bikini line, back of neck, lower face, shoulders.

Large, $150: full legs, full arms, full back, chest, Brazilian, full face.

Packages are available for multiple sessions and areas.

Smooth, glowing skin after laser hair removal

How it works

Consultation

We check your skin and hair and plan your series.

Shave

Shave the area before each visit.

Treatment

Quick pulses of light, no downtime.

Series

Sessions every few weeks for lasting results.

Laser hair removal FAQs

How much is laser hair removal in Excelsior Springs?

$75 per session for small areas, $125 for medium and $150 for large areas.

How many sessions are needed?

Hair grows in cycles, so a series of sessions is needed for long-term reduction. We recommend a plan at your consultation.

Does it hurt?

Most clients feel a quick snap or warmth, with minimal discomfort and no downtime.

Is it safe for all skin types?

It is safe and effective for most skin types. We confirm the right settings for you at your consultation.

Can I shave before my appointment?

Yes, please shave the area beforehand. Avoid waxing or plucking between sessions, since the laser needs the follicle in place.

What should I avoid before and after?

Avoid tanning and direct sun exposure before and after treatment, and follow the aftercare we give you.

Where are you located?

Skin Affaire MedSpa is at 1350 N Jesse James Rd, Excelsior Springs, MO 64024, about 10 minutes from Lawson, 12 from Kearney and 20 from Liberty and Richmond. Open Tuesday through Friday, 10am to 6pm, by appointment.

Do you offer payment plans?

Yes. See our payment plans and rewards program.

You may also like

IPL Photofacial

Sun spots, redness and uneven tone. $300.

Learn more

Laser Rejuvenation

Smoother texture, smaller-looking pores.

Learn more

Pricing

Every treatment price in one place.

See pricing

Results vary from person to person and a series of treatments may be needed. Treatments are cosmetic and performed after a consultation with our licensed providers. This page is for education only and does not replace medical advice.

Smooth skin starts here

Tuesday through Friday, 10am to 6pm, by appointment.